Market Research Reports and Industry Reports

Fiber Optic Connector Global Market Forecast & Analysis November 2015

  • DESCRIPTION
  • TABLE OF
    CONTENTS
  • RELATED
    REPORTS
  • SAMPLE REQUEST
  • PURCHASE BY
    SECTION

This is the ElectroniCast forecast of global consumption and technology trends of fiber optic connectors and mechanical splices. We believe clients will find this report useful for planning of product and market development.
 
Historical estimated data are presented for 2014, plus the year-by-year forecast through 2019.
 
This 2014-2019 analysis and forecast and of American, EMEA and APAC regional consumption is presented for each significant fiber optic connector and mechanical splice used in selected communication applications. The forecast for each connector type, in turn, is segmented into each geographical region.
 
The information is presented in easy-to-follow illustrations and text. The reasons for the forecast trends are discussed. A global summary also is provided. The report also outlines the market research methodology followed There are over 140 vendors competing for the global fiber optic connector/ mechanical splice market, which ElectroniCast tracks in a product matrix showing participation in the following: connectors, cable assemblies, optical backplanes, and fiber optic installation apparatus; however, is dominated by a few companies that have a broad base in various interconnect products.
 
Brief Overview
 
According to ElectroniCast, the worldwide fiber optic connector/mechanical splice consumption value reached $3.01 billion in 2014. Multimode fiber optic connectors led the consumption value in 2014. The use of multimode fiber optic connectors is forecast to increase at a rate of 10.2 percent per year.
 
The multimode LC small form factor connector is forecast to maintain the leadership position in relative market share throughout the forecast period, as well as increasing at an average annual rate of 17.1 percent.
 
Field-installable connectors for indoor and outdoor use are increasing in demand and thus are making a big-splash in the overall connector product lines of several competitors. Fiber optic connector-types, such as SC, ST, LC, FC and even the MPO and other possibilities are finding their way to the marketplace. Both mechanical-splice and fusion-splice technologies are meeting the requirements in the field-installable fiber optic product availability.
 
Connectors and Applications Covered in this Study
 
The ElectroniCast connector market forecast is built up from specific segments. The three major categories: single-mode, multimode and mechanical splices are further broken down as shown in Table 1.
 
The end applications for the selected fiber optic connectors discussed in this study report are itemized in Table 2. A substantial share of connector non-production use consists of connectors, which are procured and added to equipment, or systems that were installed in an earlier year. Examples include adding adapters and other connectors to expand patch panels, and connectors added to originally "dark" fibers. Non-production use ("Adjustments") also includes R&D usage, upgrade and replacement and inventory change.

Table 1:
Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
 
Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector
ST Simplex
FC Simplex
SC Simplex
Small Form Factor (SFF) Simplex Connector
LC Simplex
MU Simplex
E-2000
SFF Other Simplex
Adapter
In-series Adapter
Between-series Adapter
Multichannel/Multifiber Connector
MT Based (includes MT, MPO/MTP)
MXC
SFF Duplex Connector
SFF Duplex MT-RJ
SFF Other Duplex
Other Multifiber Connector
MIL-SPEC
Other Singlemode Fiber Optic Connectors
Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors
ST Simplex
SC Simplex
Small Form Factor (SFF) Simplex Connector
SFF LC Simplex
SFF MU Simplex
E-2000
SFF Other Simplex
Adapter
In-series Adapter
Between-series Adapter
Multichannel/Multifiber Connector
ESCON
MT (includes MT, MPO/MTP)
MXC
FDDI
SFF Duplex Connector
SFF Duplex MT-RJ
SFF VF-45 (SG) Duplex
SFF Other Duplex
Other Multifiber Connector
MIL-SPEC
Other Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors
Mechanical Splices
Table 2:
Fiber Optic Connector Application Category List
 
Telecommunications
Apparatus
Modules/Components
Private Data LAN/WAN
Apparatus
Modules/Components
Cable TV
Apparatus
Modules/Components
Military/Aerospace
COTS Connectors
MIL-SPEC
Aircraft/Spacecraft
Shipboard
Other Military/Aerospace (Base Stations, Tactical Ground, Vehicles, Missile Systems, Other)
Specialty
The Specialty applications category, which includes automotive/vehicle, medical, sensors, industrial, energy/oil/gas, and harsh-environment, as well as non-specified (miscellaneous uses)
Information Base for the Market Forecast
 
Primary Research
 
This study is based on analysis of information obtained through the beginning of November 2015. During this period, ElectroniCast analysts performed interviews with authoritative and representative individuals in the fiber optics industry plus telecommunications, datacom, military/aerospace and other communication industries, instrumentation/ laboratory - R&D and factory/manufacturing, from the standpoint of both suppliers and users of 40/100GbE MPO (and other) fiber optic connectors.
 
The interviews were conducted principally with:
 
Engineers, marketing personnel and management at manufacturers of fiber optic connectors, couplers/splitters, isolators, OADMs, DWDM, photonic/ Ethernet switches, modulators, collimators, mechanical splice, attenuators, transceivers and receivers, as well as laser diodes and photodiodes, application-specific ICs, packages, ferrules and cables, substrate materials, AWGs/optical waveguide and other components used in the fabrication of optoelectronic transceivers, cable assemblies, test/measurement equipment, splice equipment and installation apparatus
Design group leaders, engineers, marketing personnel and market planners at major users and potential users of cable, cable assemblies, connectors, installation apparatus, passive devices and transceivers, such as telecommunication transmission, switching and distribution equipment producers, data communications equipment producers (switches, hubs, routers), computer and workstation producers, weapon system, aircraft and spacecraft electronic equipment producers, optical instrumentation system producers and others
Other industry experts, including those focused on standards activities, trade associations, and investments
The interviews covered issues of technology, R&D support, pricing, contract size, reliability, documentation, installation/maintenance crafts, standards, supplier competition and other topics.
 
Customers also were interviewed, to obtain their estimates of quantities received and average prices paid, as a crosscheck of vendor estimates. Customer estimates of historical and expected near term future growth of their application are obtained. Their views of use of new technology products were obtained.
 
The analyst then considered customer expectations of near term growth in their application, plus forecasted economic payback of investment, technology trends and changes in government regulations in each geographical region, to derive estimated growth rates of quantity and price of each product subset in each application. These forecasted growth rates are combined with the estimated baseline data to obtain the long-range forecasts at the lowest detailed level of each product and application.
 
Secondary Research
 

A full review of published information was also performed to supplement information obtained through interviews. The following sources were reviewed:
 
Professional technical journals and papers; Trade press articles
Technical conference proceedings; Product literature
Company profile and financial information
Additional information based on previous ElectroniCast market studies
Personal knowledge of the research team
In analyzing and forecasting the complexities of the North American market for optical interconnect products, it is essential that the market research team have a good and a deep understanding of the technology and of the industry. ElectroniCast members who participated in this report were qualified.
 
Bottom-up Methodology
 
ElectroniCast forecasts, as illustrated in the forecast data base structure are developed initially at the lowest detail level, then summed to successively higher levels. The background market research focuses on the amount of each type of product used in each application in the base year (last year), and the prices paid at the first transaction from the manufacturer. This forms the base year data.
 
ElectroniCast analysts then forecast the growth rates in component quantity use in each application, along with price trends, based on competitive, economic and technology forecast trends, and apply these to derive long term forecasts at the lowest application levels. The usage growth rate forecasts depend heavily on analysis of overall end user trends toward communication equipment usage and economic payback.
 
Cross-Correlation Increases Accuracy
 
The quantities of network switches, optical fiber/cable, connectors, transceivers, transport terminals, optical add/drop MUX, VCSELs, couplers/splitters, isolators, photonic switches and other products used in a particular application are interrelated. Since ElectroniCast conducts annual analysis and forecast updates in each fiber optic related product field, accurate current quantity estimates in each application are part of this corporate database. These quantities are cross-correlated as a “sanity check.”

 1. Executive Summary
 
 2. Fiber Optic Connectors/Mechanical Splices
 
 3. Market Forecast, by Connector Type
 
 3.1. Global Market Forecast, by Connector Type
 3.2. American Market Forecast, by Connector Type
 3.3. EMEA Market Forecast, by Connector Type
 3.4. APAC Market Forecast, by Connector Type
 4. Market Forecast, by Application
 
 4.1. Global Market Forecast, by Application
 4.2. American Market Forecast, by Application
 4.3. EMEA Market Forecast, by Application
 4.4. APAC Connector Forecast, by Application
 5. Competition - Fiber Optic Connectors
 
 5.1. Competitive Market Share and List of Selected Vendors
 5.2. Company Profiles of Selected Competitors
 AFL
 Amphenol Corporation
 Aurora Optics Incorporated
 Belden Incorporated
 Clearfield, Inc.
 CommScope Inc. (TE Connectivity)
 Corning Incorporated (Corning Cable Systems) / Samsung Fiber Optics
 Diamond SA
 Fiber Instruments Sales Inc.
 Furukawa/Fitel/OFS
 Greenlee Textron Inc., a subsidiary of Textron Inc.
 Hubbell Incorporated
 ILSINTECH
 Inno Instrument
 LEMO Connectors
 Leviton Manufacturing Co., Incorporated
 SEIKOH GIKEN CO., Ltd.
 Shenzhen Powerlink Electronic Technology Co. Ltd
 Sumitomo Electric Lightwave (SEI)
 Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
 3M Interconnect Solutions
 6. Optical Communication Trends
 
 6.1. Fiber Network Technology Trends
 6.2. Components
 6.2.1. Overview
 6.2.2. Transmitters and Receivers
 6.2.3. Optical Amplifiers
 6.2.4. Dispersion Compensators
 6.2.5. Fiber Cable
 6.3. Devices and Parts
 6.3.1. Overview
 6.3.2. Emitters and Detectors
 6.3.3. VCSEL & Transceiver Technology Review
 6.3.4. Optoelectronic Application-Specific Integrated Circuits (ASICs)
 6.3.5. Modulators
 6.3.6. Packages
 6.3.7. Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits
 7. Methodology
 
 8. Definitions: Acronyms, Abbreviations, and General Terms
 
 9. Market Forecast and Analysis Database Introduction/Explanation (2014-2019)
 
 Addendum: Market Forecast Data Base - Excel Spreadsheet
 
 Addendum: Data Figures - PowerPoint


List Of Tables

 1.1. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region ($, Million)
 1.2. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 1.3. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 2.1. Connector Sales/Distribution Product Flow
 2.2. Fiber Distribution Hub (FDH)
 2.3. Fiber Distribution Terminal
 2.4. 12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converter
 2.5. Pre-Terminated MTP with Cable and Panel
 2.6. 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with SC Connectors
 2.7. 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with Connectors
 2.8. Rack-Mount Enclosure
 2.9. Pre-Terminated Connector/Cabling Platforms
 2.10. Fiber Optic Patch Cords in Core Switch
 2.11. Selected Fiber Optic Connectors
 2.12. Anaerobic-Cured Fiber Optic Connector
 2.13. Fiber Optic FC connectors and Adapters
 2.14. MU Optical Connector System
 2.15. Selected Small Form Factor Connector Options
 2.16. E-2000™ Connector Series
 2.17. The LC Uniboot Patch Cord
 2.18. LC-XD Connector
 2.19. MT Ferrule Based Connectors
 2.20. MT Ferrule Based Connectors
 2.21. MAC II (Multichannel Array Connector)
 2.22. MPO Connector & Connector Assembly
 2.23. Pre-Terminated MTP with Cable and Panel
 2.24. MPO female / MPO female OM3 multimode 12F - Ribbon cable 10m
 2.25. MPO Pre-Terminated Cable Assembly
 2.26. Schematic of MPO connector/single fiber connector(s) “Fan-Out”
 2.27. 10x10Gb/s Parallel Optics and MPO Connector
 2.28. Weatherproof IP-MPO Connector
 2.29. Multiple Fiber Connector Equipment Interface (MTP and MXC)
 2.30. MXC Optical Interconnect Solution
 2.31. MXC Optical Connector Technology
 2.32. New Multi-Fiber Optical Connector
 2.33. Optical Fiber Interconnect in Connector
 2.34. Multi-Fiber Optical Connector Mounted to Board
 2.35. Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
 2.36. Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
 2.37. Multiple Fiber Connector with Prism Optics
 2.38. Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable and POF Connector
 2.39. Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable and POF Connector
 2.40. Topology for Media-Oriented Systems Transport (MOST)
 2.41. SMA Fiber Optic Connector (Medical Grade)
 2.42. Assorted Medical Connectors
 2.43. Assorted Harsh Environment Fiber Optic (and Hybrid) Connectors
 2.44. Fiber Optic Terminus (Shown Loose and Fitted in Connector)
 2.45. Fiber Optic Terminus
 2.46. Ruggedized Fiber Optic Connector System
 2.47. Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
 2.48. Pierside Fiber Optic Cables & Connectors - 12 Channel
 2.49. M28876 Fiber Optic Connectors
 2.50. Military Fiber Optic ST Connectors
 2.51. 4X Optical Connector/Transceiver
 2.52. QSFP40G (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggables)
 2.53. CFP, CXP and QSFP Form Factors
 2.54. Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) MSA Solution
 2.55. Fiber Optic Connector Dry Cloth Cleaner
 2.56. Cleaners (Devices) for Single Fiber Connections
 2.57. Pre-Polished Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
 2.58. MPO Fusion Spliced Field-Terminated Fiber Optic Connectors
 2.59. SC Multimode Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
 2.60. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice
 2.61. Mechanical Splice
 2.62. Fusion Splice
 2.63. Comparative Cost, Mechanical vs. Fusion Splicing
 2.64. Reusable Mechanical Splice
 2.65. Mechanical Fiber Optic Splice
 2.66. Fiber Optic Connector Ferrules Polish Styles (PC, UPC, APC)
 2.67. Fiber Optic Connector Ferrules Polish: 8 Degrees of Separation
 2.68. Assorted Fusion Splice-on Field-Terminated Connectors
 2.69. Small and Light Portable Fusion Splicer
 2.70. Ribbon Fiber Cable Flat Sheath Cable with 8.3/125 micron Single-mode Fiber (12-Fiber)
 2.71. Ribbon Fiber Cable Flat Sheath Cable with 50/125 micron Multimode Fiber (12-Fiber)
 2.72. Ribbon Fiber Cable
 2.73. Fiber Optic Loose Tube Plenum Cable
 2.74. Single-Mode (OS2) Ribbon Fiber Cable
 4.1.1. FTTP PON Architecture
 4.1.2. TIA-942 Standard: Basic Data Center Topology
 4.1.3. Multi-Tier Data Center Architecture
 4.1.4. HFC Distribution System
 4.1.5. Unmanned Science and Technology Development Aircraft
 4.1.6. Fiber Optic Towed Decoy (FOTD)
 4.3.1. Pipeline Integrity Monitoring in Russia using Distributed Fiber Optical Sensor
 4.3.2. Transneft Pipeline in Russia
 4.3.3. Africa: Subocean Fiber Cable
 4.4.1. KDDI Data Centers in Japan
 4.4.2. NTT Data Centers in Asia
 4.4.3. Distributed Continuous Fiber Optic Sensor System Components
 5.2.1. Splice-On Connectors - Variety
 5.2.2. Splice-On Connectors - MPO
 5.2.3. Single Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
 5.2.4. MPO-Based Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
 5.2.5. TFOCA Multi-Channel Fiber Optic Connector
 5.2.6. TFOCA-II® 12-Channel Fiber Optic Connectors
 5.2.7. Fiber Optic Expanded Beam Connector Explanation Illustration
 5.2.8. Harsh Environment Fiber Optic Expanded Beam Miniature Connector
 5.2.9. Fusion Splice/Specialty Single-Mode Connector
 5.2.10. Aerospace Fusion Splicer - Explosion-proof miniature fusion splicer
 5.2.11. Field installable, fusion splice, angled, single-mode connector
 5.2.12. MT-RJ - Jacks
 5.2.13. Harsh Environment Expanded Beam Cable Assemblies
 5.2.14. Harsh Environment SFF Multi-Channel Expanded Beam Connector
 5.2.15. MTP® Fiber Optic Adapter
 5.2.16. Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector
 5.2.17. MTP® Compatible Splice-On Connector
 5.2.18. Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors
 5.2.19. SOC (Splice On Connector) Parts
 5.2.20. Fusion Splicer - Compatible with Splice-On Connectors
 5.2.21. MPO Patch Cord / Fan-out Cord and Adapter
 5.2.22. Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors
 5.2.23. Schematic of MPO connector/single fiber connector(s) “Fan-Out”
 5.2.25. Ribbon Fusion Splicer
 5.2.26. Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
 5.2.27. Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
 5.2.28. Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
 5.2.29. Single Fiber Core-to-Core Fusion Splicer
 5.2.30. LC Splice-On Connectors (SOC), Singlemode UPC 0.9mm
 5.2.31. Fusion Splicer Product Line
 5.2.32. Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
 5.2.33. Splice-On-Connectors - Variety
 5.2.34. SC PC Single-mode Fusion Splice On Fiber
 5.2.35. MPO Splice-On Connector for 40G/100G Data Centers
 5.2.36. Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors
 5.2.37. Fusion Splice on Connector
 5.2.38. Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector
 5.2.39. Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 5.2.40. Fiber Distribution Solutions
 5.2.41. Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly
 6.1.1. 100G CFP2 Transceiver for 40km
 6.3.3.1. CWDM SFP 1G 80km Transceiver
 6.3.3.2. Typical Intra-Office Interconnections
 6.3.3.3. 1-Port OC-768c/STM-256c Tunable WDMPOS Interface Module
 6.3.5.1. 40 to 60Gbps Silicon-Based Optical Modulator
 6.3.5.2. Integrated silicon optical transceiver for large-volume data transmission
 7.1. Market Research & Forecasting Methodology


List Of Figures

 1.1. Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
 1.2. Fiber Optic Connector Application Category List
 1.3. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region ($, Million)
 1.4. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 1.5. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 2.1. 40G / 100G Transceiver Form Factors
 2.2. QSFP40G Portfolio Data Sheet
 3.1.1. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region ($, Million)
 3.1.2. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region (Quantity Basis)
 3.1.3. Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
 3.1.4. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 3.1.5. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
 3.1.6. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type (Average Price)
 3.1.7. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Global Market Forecast, by Type. ($, Million)
 3.1.8. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector Global Market Forecast, by Type. ($, Million)
 3.2.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice American Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 3.2.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice American Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
 3.2.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 3.2.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
 3.3.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 3.3.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
 3.3.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 3.3.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
 3.4.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 3.4.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
 3.4.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
 3.4.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
 4.1.1. IEEE 802.3ae and 802.3ba Standard: OM3- and OM4-Specified Distances for Ethernet
 4.1.2. IEEE 802.3ba 40G/100G - Physical Layer Specifications
 4.1.3. Selected Standards For Fiber Optic Connectors
 4.1.4. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.1.4. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.2.1. Internet Service Providers in Canada
 4.2.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.2.3. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.2.4. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.2.5. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.2.6. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.2.7. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.2.8. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice American Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.2.9. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice American Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.3.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.3.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.3.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.3.4. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.3.5. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.3.6. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.3.7. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.3.8. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.4.1. Research Institutions in Gwangju
 4.4.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.4.3. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.4.4. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.4.5. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.4.6. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.4.7. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 4.4.8. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
 4.4.9. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
 5.1.1. Selected Global Fiber Optic Connector Suppliers and Product Matrix (140 Companies)
 5.1.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Global Market Share Estimates, 2014
 5.2.1. Fusion Splice Connectors - Compatible Splice Machines
 5.2.2. MPO Cable Assembly Product Offerings
 5.2.3. Fusion Splice Connectors - Compatible Splice Machines
 5.2.4. Fusion Splice Connectors - Product Offering
 5.2.5. Fusion Splice Connectors - Product Offering
 9.1. Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
 9.2. Fiber Optic Connector Application Category List


Global Staple Fibers Market Research Report 2016

2016 Global Staple Fibers Industry Report is a professional and in-depth research report on the worlds major regional market conditions of the Staple Fibers industry, focusing on the main regions

USD 2850View Report

United States Mineral Fiber Ceiling Tiles Market Report 2016

Notes:Sales, means the sales volume of Mineral Fiber Ceiling TilesRevenue, means the sales value of Mineral Fiber Ceiling TilesThis report studies sales (consumption) of Mineral Fiber Ceiling Tiles in United

USD 3800View Report

Global Viscose Staple Fiber for Textiles Sales Market Report 2016

Notes:Sales, means the sales volume of Viscose Staple Fiber for TextilesRevenue, means the sales value of Viscose Staple Fiber for TextilesThis report studies sales (consumption) of Viscose Staple Fiber for

USD 4000View Report

Global Fiber Optic Cable Sales Market Report 2016

Notes:Sales, means the sales volume of Fiber Optic CableRevenue, means the sales value of Fiber Optic CableThis report studies sales (consumption) of Fiber Optic Cable in Global market, especially in

USD 4000View Report

Global Fiber Optic Connector Market Research Report 2016

Notes:Production, means the output of Fiber Optic ConnectorRevenue, means the sales value of Fiber Optic ConnectorThis report studies Fiber Optic Connector in Global market, especially in North America, Europe, China,

USD 2900View Report

United States Military Fiber Optics Market Report 2016

Notes:Sales, means the sales volume of Military Fiber OpticsRevenue, means the sales value of Military Fiber OpticsThis report studies sales (consumption) of Military Fiber Optics in United States market, focuses

USD 3800View Report

Fill The Form For Sample Request
Name*
Email*
Mobile No.*
LandLine No.
If you want to purchase particular section from this report then kindly contact us at contact@aarkstore.com.

Delivery Details

PDF FORMAT REPORTS will be delivered by email within 12 to 24 hours after placing the order (Mon-Fri IST)

CHOOSE FORMAT

  • PDF    $ 5100
$ 5100

Reports Details

Published Date : Nov 2015
No. of Pages :520
Country :Global
Category :Electronics
Publisher :ElectroniCast Consultants
Report Delivery By :Email
Report Delivery Time :12 to 24 hours after placing the order.

Customized Research

If you do not find this specific report suitable to your exact needs then you can also opt for customized research report that will befit all your expectation. To specify your requirements CLICK HERE

 

We Accept

payment